Department Officers

2023 – 2024

Steven R. Goad, Grand Lecturer

Thomas A. Krummell, Deputy Grand Lecturer at Large

K. Mark Harris, Inspector at Large

Department 1

Districts
5, 6, 9, 12, 14, 15

Jonathan H. Prestage, Department Grand Officer
Anthony T. Yuson, Deputy Grand Lecturer
K. Mark Harris, Inspector at Large

District 5

Inspector: Richard A. Fonsaca

Chapters:
Petaluma Chapter No. 22
Santa Rosa Chapter No. 45
Marin Chapter No. 102
Sebastopol Chapter No. 117

District 6

Inspector: Daniel L. Doornbos

Chapters:
Howard Chapter No. 14

District 9

Inspector: Rolando Q. Caabay

Chapters:
Napa Chapter No. 30
Naval Chapter No. 35
Solano Chapter No. 43

District 12

Inspector: Marion P. Rogers

Chapters:
Ancient Chapter No. 31
Oakland Chapter No. 36
Doric Chapter No. 66

District 14

Inspector: Joshua L. Cusing

Chapters:
California Chapter No. 1
Atlas Chapter No. 5
Palo Alto Chapter No. 93
King Solomon’s Chapter No. 95

District 15

Inspector: Bruce R. Rick

Chapters:
Siminoff Daylight Chapter No. 163

Department 2

Districts
1, 2, 3A, 3B, 7, 11

David E. Sokol, Department Grand Officer
Tommy L. McClellan, Deputy Grand Lecturer

District 1

Inspector: George H. Durfee

Chapters:
Humbolt Chapter No. 52

District 2

Inspector: Michael Murphy

Chapters:
Shasta Chapter No. 9
Red Bluff Chapter No. 40

District 3A

Inspector: D. Mike Edwards

Chapters:
Chico Chapter No. 42

District 3B

Inspector: Oliver Martinez

Chapters:
Washington Chapter No. 13

District 7

Inspector: Gary W. Spriggs

Chapters:
Nevada Chapter No. 6
Gold Country Chapter No. 11

District 11

Inspector: Cameron T. Williams

Chapters:
Sacramento Chapter No. 3
Woodland Chapter No. 46

Department 3

Districts
10, 17, 18

David M. Anderson, Department Grand Officer
Raymond A. Broomfield, Deputy Grand Lecturer

District 10

Inspector: Leland G. Routt

Chapters:
Stockton Chapter No. 2

District 17

Inspector: Charles T. Malear

Chapters:
Kern Valley Chapter No. 75
Kern River Chapter No. 162

District 18

Inspector: Ray A. Broomfield

Chapters:
Ventura Chapter No. 50
Corinthian Chapter No. 51
San Luis Chapter No. 62
Oxnard Chapter No. 86

Department 4

Districts
21, 24, 32

Michael L. Miller, Department Grand Officer
Douglas Stother, Deputy Grand Lecturer

District 21

Inspector: David J. Williams

Chapters:
Signet Chapter No. 57
Santa Monica Bay Chapter No. 97

District 24

Inspector: Massimo del Grande

Chapters:
Triple Tau Chapter No. 33
Orange County Chapter No. 73
Long Beach Chapter No. 84

District 32

Inspector: Robert K. Geiger

Chapters:
Whittier Chapter No. 91
San Gabriel Valley Chapter No. 100

Department 5

Districts
27, 29, 34

David G. Rathgeber, Department Grand Officer
Thomas E. Colgan, Department Grand Lecturer

District 27

Inspector: David G. Vassall

Chapters:
San Diego Chapter No. 61
Jerrold A. Wohlfarth Chapter No. 130

District 29

Inspector: Richard M. Villegas

Chapters:
Keystone Chapter No. 56
High Desert Chapter No. 127

District 34

Inspector: Scott L. McNair

Chapters:
Riverside Chapter No. 67
Pomona Chapter No. 76
Redlands Chapter No. 77