Past Grand Officers

Living, Honorary, Emeritus, Past Grand Council Officers
and
Widows of Most Illustrious Past Grand Masters

Most Illustrious Past Grand Masters
1994-1995 C. Leslie Dent, King Solomon’s Council No. 29
2000-2001 Max C. Livingston, Long Beach Council No. 26 Claudine
2001-2002 James G. Baum, Redwood Empire Council No. 46 LuAnn
2002-2003 Dalton A. Noland, Palo Alto Council No. 51 Barbara
2006-2007 Robert G. Grauer, Redwood Empire Council No. 46 Erma
2010-2011 Martin F. McKeay, Redwood Empire Council No. 46
2011-2012 Robert A. L. Whitfield, Oakland Council No. 12 Genie
2012-2013 Raymond D. Godeke, Orange County Council No. 14
2014-2015 David L. Chesebro, San Luis Obispo Council No. 38 Sarah
2015-2016 Brett A. MacDonald, Shekinah Council No. 35 Donna
2017-2018 Lee P. Whelan, Riverside Council No. 29 Teresa
2018-2019 William S. Dann, Pacific Council No. 37 Anne
2019-2020 Eduardo Estrada, Omega Council No. 11 Natasha
2020-2021 Robert A. Morrison, Butte Council No. 50 Pauline
2021-2022 Peter G. Champion, San Luis Obispo Council No. 38 Janice
2022-2023 Guy M. Chalmers, Redwood Empire Council No. 46 Jeanie

 Honorary Most Illustrious Past Grand Master  

 Most Illustrious Past Grand Master of Germany

Grand Recorder Emeritus
David W. Kidder, Orange County Council No. 14

 Past Grand Treasurer     
 James G. Baum, MIPGM, Redwood Empire Council No. 46 LuAnn
 Robert A.L. Whitfield, MIPGM, Oakland Council No. 12    Genie

 Past Grand Recorder  

 Past Grand Director of Ritual    
 Robert G. Grauer, MIPGM, Redwood Empire Council No. 46  Erma
 Fenton R. Mereness, San Jose Council No. 20 Emily
 Kenneth G. Nagel, San Jose Council No. 20   Kathy
 David L. Chesebro, MIPGM, San Luis Obispo Council No. 38    Sarah

 MIPGM Grand Council Widows   
 Mrs. Alice Leighty Anders (Mrs. Don F. Anders)   
 Mrs. Mary K. Barr (Mrs. H. Edward Barr)  
 Mrs. Sonja Briggs (Mrs. Donald Briggs)   
 Mrs. Blache Devers (Mrs. Jack Devers)    
 Mrs. Yukiko "Yuki" Gibson [Mrs. John Gibson]     
 Mrs. Katie Ryland [Mrs. W. Joseph Ryland]    
 Mrs. Rosa Maria Fiss (Mrs Jose Fiss)     
 Mrs. Dorothy Hofer (Mrs. Phillip Hofer)  
 Mrs. Vivian McCleary (Mrs. Paul McCleary)    
 Mrs. Nelcean Moore (Duncan) [Mrs. Clifford Duncan]   
 Mrs. Janet Price (Mrs. William E. Price)     
 Mrs. Barbara Reynolds (Mrs. Larry Reynolds)  
 Mrs. Pamela Sandstrom (Mrs. Mark Sandstrom)  
 Mrs. Muriel Waterman (Cockrell) [Mrs. Alfred Cockrell]   
 Mrs. Judy Williamson (Mrs. Richard W. Williamson)